2005-07 PGCE in Post Compulsory Education
University of Greenwich
1990-91 MA Fine Art (Printmaking)
Manchester Polytechnic
1987-90 BA (Hons) Fine Art (Printmaking)
Falmouth School of Art and Design
1986-87 Fine Art Foundation
Ravensbourne College of Design
and Communication
2012 mac, Birmingham.
2005 DCA Print Gallery, Dundee.
2002 Craft Centre and Design Gallery,
Leeds City Art Gallery.
2002 Cupola Gallery, Sheffield.
1996 Printworks, Colchester.
2018 The Triangle, Lancaster with John Lambert.
2017 Printfest, Coronation Hall, Ulverston
2016 Sheffield Print Fair, St Marys Church, Sheffield
Manchester Print Fair, Old Fire Station, Manchester
BIMPE IX, Vancouver, Canada and touring
Sheffield Print Fair, Millenium Gallery, Sheffield
Small Print International, Leicester and touring.
2015 Portico Print Fair, Portico Library, Manchester
Hepworth Wakefield Print Fair, Wakefield
Jam/ Eton Applied Arts, Eton, Berkshire
2014 “Refined” Exhibition, Gallery 23 at Arteria, Lancaster
BIMPE VIII, Vancouver, Canada.
2013 Jam / Eton Applied Arts, Eton, Berkshire
Affordable Art Fair, Battersea
2012 Pendle Printfest, Higherford Mill Nr Nelson
2011 Wrexham Print International, Wrexham
Small Prints, Big Impression, Leicester and touring.
Affordable Art Fair, Battersea
2010 Affordable Art Fair, Battersea.
2009 Affordable Art Fair Battersea.
Eton Applied Arts, Eton, Berkshire.
2008 Eton Applied Arts, Eton, Berkshire
Affordable Art Fair Battersea.
2007 Affordable Art Fair Battersea.
2006 Affordable Art Fair Battersea.
2005 Wrexham Print International 2005.
Affordable Art Fair, Battersea.
Galleri Excentrisk, Vrinners, Denmark
2004 Originals 04, Mall Galleries, London.
2003 Affordable Art Fair, Battersea.
5th British International Mini Print Exhibition,
Gracefield Arts Centre, Dumfries and touring.
Real Art, The Beacon, Whitehaven
2002 National Print Exhibition, Mall Galleries, London.
Affordable Art Fair, Battersea.
Printfest, Ulverston, Cumbria.
Affordable Art Fair, Bristol.
2001 National Print Exhibition, Mall Galleries, London.
Godfrey and Watt, Harrogate.
Red Gallery, Marlow.
Eton Applied Arts, Eton.
2000 National Print Exhibition, Mall Galleries, London.
Affordable Art Fair , Battersea.
1999 National Print Exhibition, Mall Galleries, London.
Affordable Art Sale, Battersea.
Printmakers Council Open, Whiteleys, London.
(awarded Michael Rothenstein Trophy ).
1998 National Print Exhibition, Mall Galleries London.
Mini Print Exhibition, Cupola Gallery, Sheffield.
1997 National Print Exhibition, Mall Galleries, London.
4th British International Miniature Print Exhibition,
City Gallery Leicester ( and touring).
Robert Horne Printmaking Exhibition - Tullie House,
Carlisle and touring.
Cheltenham Drawing Open, Cheltenham and Gloucester
College of Higher Education (touring).
National Print Open and Michael Rothenstein Trophy
Exhibition,Whiteleys, London.
8th International Biennial Print and Drawing
Exhibition: R.O.C. Taipei Fine Arts Museum, Taiwan.
1996 Boundless, Huddersfield Art Gallery, Huddersfield.
Summer Show , CCA Gallery, Cambridge.
London Artists Book Fair, Barbican Centre, London.
1995 National Print Exhibition, Mall Galleries, London.
Ana Marie Pacheco, Amanda Ure and Emma Grover, Three
Woman Show, Seagate Gallery, Dundee.
Paperworks VI, Seagate Gallery, Dundee.
2011 Prize winner. Small Prints, Big Impression.
Leicester and touring.
2001 Gavin Graham Gallery Award
National Print Exhibition.
1999 Michael Rothenstein Trophy
Printmakers Council Open.
1997 Artichoke Print Workshop Award,
Printmakers Council Open.
1994 Paperworks V, Dundee. 1st prize winner.
Education
Solo Exhibitions
Selected Exhibitions 2011-2018
Selected Exhibitions 2003-2010
Selected Exhibitions 1999-2002
Selected Exhibitions 1995-1998
Awards